Schedule.png
Preview Night Banner.jpg

FRIDAY MAY 14

3:00pm EST: Ash vs. Evil Dead

Panelists:

  • Dana DeLorenzo

  • Ray Santiago

Host:

  • Perri Nemiroff

10pm-10:30pm EST Friday The 13th Part 3

Panelists:

  • Paul Kratka 

  • Tracie Savage 

  • Terence McCorry 

10:30pm-10:50pm EST Friday The 13th Part 4

Panelists:

  • Joseph Zito 

  • Barney Cohen 

  • Bonnie Hellman 

10:50pm - 11:20pm Don't Answer The Phone

Panelists:

  • Robert Hammer

  • Flo Lawrence

11:20pm - 11:40pm EST Slumber Party Massacre

Panelists:

  • David Millbern

  • Pamela Roylance

  • Aaron Lipstadt

  • Yan Birch

  • Marta Kober

11:40pm - 12am EST Jason Lives: Friday The 13th Part 6

Panelists:

  • Kerry Noonan

  • Vincent Guastaferro

  • Tom Fridley

SATURDAY MAY 15

Evil Dead the Game.jpg

Meet the stars of Ash vs Evil Dead and learn more about the most anticipated horror game of the year, Evil Dead the Game.

Blood-Splatter-PNG-HD-Quality.png

4:00pm EST: TROMA Presents: VHS Massacre Too

Panelists:

  • Joe Bob Briggs

  • Lloyd Kaufman

  • Debbie Rochon

  • Thomas Seymore

  • James Richardson

  • Timothy Kulig

Host:

  • Robert Meyer Burnett

VHS Massacre Too.jpg

Meet the creators and stars of one of Troma's newest films, VHS Massacre Too, and discover what you never knew about the indie film industry and how media consolidation has led to the censorship and near death of the independent film industry.

Horror Hosts.jpg

The nations favorite hosts of horror tv are coming to the Mid May Massacre for a roundtable Q&A with host David Dastmalchian.

5:00pm EST: Hosts of Horror

Panelists:

  • Rich Koz (Svengoolie)

  • The Mummy And The Monkey

  • Doctor Sarcofiguy

  • Malvolia: The Queen of Screams

  • Marlena Midnite

  • Mister Lobo

Host:

  • David Dastmalchian

6:00pm EST: SyFy's Face/Off

Panelists:

  • Rick Prince

  • Rashaad Santiago

  • Kaleb Lewis

  • Jordan Patton

  • TBD

Host:

  • Chuck Lindsey

Face Off.jpg

Meet the stars of the hit SYFY Series, Face Off. Past contestants come together to discuss their experiences on the show, what they're doing now, and secrets to creating great characters.

Mid May Massacre Logo.png
Heavy Metal.jpg

7:00pm EST: Heavy Metal Magazine

Panelists:

  • George C Romero

  • Michelle Sears

  • Bart Sears

  • Brendan Columbus

  • Dan Fogler

Host:

  • Lea Palmieri

The folks at Heavy Metal Magazine are showcasing their newest titles for a deep dive into the world of horror comics.

Savini and Friends.jpg

Tom Savini is an absolute legend in the film industry with over 45 years of groundbreaking work. Join us as we honor Savini with the Lifetime Achievement Award and hear from some of his closest friends and colleagues.

Bone Tomahawk.jpg

Writer and director S. Craig Zahler (Bone Tomahawk) discusses his movies, books, and debut horror graphic novel.

SUNDAY MAY 16

Psycho Goreman.jpg

Meet the creator of the new Shudder film, Psycho Goreman. From the co-creator of The Void, Psycho Goreman is a hilarious and absurd film premiering May 20th on Shudder.

8:00pm EST: Tom Savini: A Lifetime of Horror

Panelists:

  • Tom Savini

  • Joe Hill

  • Greg Nicotero

  • Dan Kamin

  • Dean Gates

  • Peter Dupre

  • TBD

Host:

  • Panda Redd

Splatter 1.png

9:00pm EST: S. Craig Zahler (Bone Tomahawk)

Panelists:

  • S. Craig Zahler

Host:

  • John Siuntres

3:00pm EST: SHUDDER Presents: Psycho Goreman

Panelists:

  • Steve Kostanski

  • Owen Myer

Host:

  • Robert Meyer Burnett

4:00pm EST: TROMA Presents: The Slashening

Panelists:

  • Lloyd Kaufman

  • Brandon Bassham

  • Merritt Evelyn Christensen

  • Pat Foy

  • Billy Bob Thompson

  • Elyse Brandau

Host:

  • Ryan McLelland

The Slashening.jpg

Meet the creators of one of Troma's favorite new horror films, The Slashening, and learn about the upcoming sequel, The Slashening 2: The Final Beginning.

Horror Comics.jpg

Meet the creators making headlines in the horror comic genre. David Dastmalchian, Lukas Ketner, George C. Romero, Eric Powell, Rodney Barnes, Brea Grant, Phillip Kennedy Johnson

5:00pm EST: Who's Who in Horror Comics

Panelists:

  • David Dastmalchian

  • Lukas Ketner

  • George C. Romero

  • Eric Powell

  • Rodney Barnes

  • Brea Grant

  • Phillip Kennedy Johnson

Host:

  • Rylend Grant & David Avallone

6:00pm EST: Hidden Frequencies

Panelists:

  • Beau Billingslea

  • Miko Hughes

  • Courtenay Taylor

  • Kelli Maroney

  • Mick Wingert

Host:

  • Mick Wingert

The Hidden Frequencies.jpg

Launched in 2018, The Hidden Frequencies, is an audio drama anthology program in the vein of the original Twilight Zone, Tales from the Crypt and The Outer Limits Television series. It is produced and acted by some of the top names in the animation and gaming voice acting industries.

Friday the 3th.jpg

Meet the cast and creators of one of the most beloved films in the Friday the 13th franchise, Part VII - The New Blood for a conversation about the making of this iconic film.

7:00pm EST: The Making of Friday the 13th Part 7

Panelists:

  • John Otrin

  • Heidi Kozak

  • Susan Blu

  • Diana Barrows

  • Craig Thomas

  • Lynn Buechler

Host:

  • KatRen Figures

8:00pm EST: The Making of Motel Hell

Panelists:

  • Paul Linke

  • Nina Axelrod

  • Kevin Connor

  • Rosanne Katon

  • Kregg Nance

Host:

  • AJ Crowe

Motel Hell.jpg

Meet the stars of the cult classic horror comedy, Motel Hell. A seemingly friendly farmer and his sister kidnap unsuspecting travelers and bury them alive, using them to create the "special meat" they are famous for.